CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Which story would you rather have Dibsy write about?

Considering you voted on the poll above, would you read the story?

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Taking a trip down memory lane... (or better yet, memory posts, but, whatever)

Quote of the Random Post: "Anything can be a weapon, my dear, naiive little friend. I can kill you with a swimming pool foam noodle."

Anyways, this is a random post. So random, in fact, the only thing random about it, is this post. And when the only thing random about a post is the random post, then you will have to conclude that...

The writer is stupid.

I'm thinking of making a new word. I want to see how Mr. Webster guy or whatever that dictionary man's name is is going to say about it. The word is-

dibby: adjective-cool in a random/weird/eccentric fashion
etymology: Dibsy's living room, an ice cream

I am dibby. And, if you actually read up to this far, you are very dibby. w00t, now everyone's happy! :D If I make this word big enough (meaning: everyone in da whole wide world, including you, uses it) I might make up to my dream-to get a page on wikipedia. Some people want to be in the in crowd, some want to be popular at school, I want to be an internet celebrity and be on wikipedia for it.

You know Chris Crocker is on wikipedia because of it. So why can't I? :D

Na-na-na... (for those who forgot or dunno, nanana means subject change)

For some stupid reason, my bold and italics icon for work. Whenever I want to bolden or italize something, I get, '' and ''. T_T

Na-na-na...

Soooo...I decided to make some small, itsy bitsy random poems. Since I can't bold them the way beautifully broken can, (smashes keyboard) I will have to improvise. (snifflez)

Here's one that I posted here a long time ago. (but i have some new readers so i want to see your reaction. if you saw this you can skip it. :D)

Ahem. (crowd silences)

This is called, "I was eating a lone hamburger when..."

Ahem.

(starts poem, in black clothing a beret, while snapping fingers)

I was eating a lone cheeseburger when
I met a baby girl named Ben.
She told me that she was magical
And told me she thought I was radical
And let me have 3 wishes to-oday!

First I wished for a cheeseburger that day!!!
Yes, I wished for a cheeseburger that day!!
Only cause she ate my burger did she think I wa-as radical
And told me that she was magical
So I wished for a cheeseburger that day!!!

For number 2 I asked for juju
Since I wanted to be like Ben-
But instead she only told me it was for men!!!

So for number 2 I asked to be a boy!!!
But when Ben made me a boy I turned out to be a goy,
so I turned back to a girl once again!!

For number 3 I wanted cows
Lots and lots and lots of cows-
I wished for lots and lots of cows today!!

Now I can have lots of burgers,
But I wanted a cheeseburger,
But now I can have hamburgers,
And Ben...

Left. And then I was left with lots and lots of cows. :(

BOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!! YOU LIAR!!! YOU DON'T KNOW HOW TO SNAP FINGERS!!! (audience throws tomatoes at dibsy, who doesn't know how to snap her fingers anywho) **cries, and then runz off the stage**

Na-na-na...

Not to be vain, but any random person can just go into any post of my blog and understand everything. Hmmm. Is it because i never post of my life but of random stuff? Maybe. ^^ Oh well.

Na-na-na...

Some dream I posted a looong time ago:

Anyways, some of my dream may be lies, since I may have forgotten some and have had to improvised.

So for some weird reason, me and a randomly selected group of my friends were stuck in this little room. (T.T Okay...)

Then, for some weird reason, this chef guy gave us this plate with a lid on top. I think we were having a contest on who could cook this thing the fastest...?

Well, we opened the lid and guess what we had to cook-A GUN. Yes, we're going to cook some nice revovler. Delicious. (not)

Anyways, since we had no idea how to cook a gun (who does?) we set fire to it. And some really dumb person put it on our closet. And guess what? Someone had put all of our clothes in it.

OK, so our room was on fire. I don't know if we tried going through the door, but being how dumb we were to put a fiery gun on our closet, that was no surprise.

So, we were practically dying and we started making little speeches similiar to a soap opera. And then suddenly, someone started tying this bedsheet and then threw it out the window.

Nice. So, I did not die in this dream. Extra nice.

Which, by the way, is not very unlikely. I tend to die a bit in my dreams. T_T Is this a sign I'm gonna die in bed?? Oh, here's another one! :D

Anyways, this is what my dream was about. For some mysterious reason, I was sent to this huge camp, and to go to the other side there was this maze. There was also a fortress around the other side of the maze, but not at the other side.

So, at first, my dream was fun, and awesome. I swam in the swimming pool, I made friends, but i was warned about these Indians.

And then, one day, we saw smoke coming out of the fortress, and when we (as in me and my warrior friends...they were all adults/teens) went nearer, we saw that the Indians had set fire to our fortress!

OK, so, my friends became like an army and we all charged down to the Indians and started fighting them.

Suddenly, I alerted to myself to warn the other campers on the other side, so I rushed, (as impossible as a maze can be) towards the other side, but this crazy Indian girl (oh, I know Indians arne't like this. Maybe they were just terrorists. But they looked liek an old-fashioned Indian) followed me.

I can't really explain this, since I forgot some details, but me and the Indian girl had a sort of love-hate relationship. We helped each other at times, but several times we chased each othe,r and most of the time i think she held a spear...?

By the time I was on the other side she had lost her spear, and I babbled in front of these adults who didn't seem to care one bit about what was happening.

I forgot something, but I was trying to escape from the Indian girl by going into the maze, where I saw a shovel.

She was chasing me around, and I think she maybe gained back her spear, because I was running like I had never ran before. It felt like I was...floating.

And then I whipped around with the shovel and smacked her on the head with it. Since my dreams are PG-rated, all you could hear was a 'clang' and she fell to the ground, but there was no blood and stuff.

Anyways, the sky was really red, so I guess i was pretty much in the heat of the moment when I whacked her on the head with it again.

I felt guilty when I turned away, but then she started laughing like a maniac and I knew she hadn't felt a thing.

I think she was a cyborg. Think about it-no blood, and a clanging noise when i hit her. I mean, what the...?

So, she kept chasing me again, and then, POOF!, I awoke.

to tell you the truth, that dream was pretty fun. But it wasn't my style.

I really do prefer dreaming of adventures, but more light-hearted ones. Ones full of not only fighting and adventure, but some funny stuff, too. Like the movie Get smart.

Like one time, I once dreamt of kidnapping this total spoiled brat so she could join the FBI, (her information was very valuable. we needed her on the computers, i think) and we had to bribe her with a jar of M&M's.

w00t, I love my dreams. They're sooooo fun! :D

Once, I had this dream when I was a superspy. And I had to kidnap this spoiled brat/really smart and quiet classmate of mine (whichever. i forgot.) and she wouldn't come with us. We needed her to be part of the FBI. So we bribed her/him with M&M's. And then stole them back.

By the way, I'm still alive. Just wanted you to know that.

Na-na-na...

Here's some weird/gross kind of story that happened when I was really young... (which i also posted a long time ago)

Anyways, I just remembered a small portion of my life that I would like share... (-_- Do I sound like a teacher?) about lip gloss, and how my breath actually smelled good for once. (do you really want to hear this?)

One day when I was veyr little, the time when Yra and me were best friends and in the same class, we had this girl named Leslie, who was an E.G.G. (Extreme Girly Girl)

So one day I brought this two sided bubblegum Hello Kitty lipgloss, and she asked me to borrow it. So I gave it to her.

After lunch break (i think) I came to her while we were back in class for my lip gloss, and I was ABSOLUTELY SHOCKED to see her.

Leslie had overly done it, not like any other E.G.G. could. So, this makes her her an E.E.E.G.G.! (Extra Extra Extreme Girly Girl)!!!

Her lips looked bloated with my lip glossiness, and looked like, two times its size. Noticing how much the overcoat looked like lipstick, I hissed quickly to her, "Take it off!"

"What?" She looked overly shocked. Guess she didn't check the mirror.

"The lip gloss! Now! Before the teacher sees! We're not allowed to wear makeup at school, remember???"

Taking the hint, she rubbed her fingers on her lips, while Yra turned to me and aske,d "What happened?"

I explained to her the utmost disaster and she said, "Oh no! You shouldn't give Leslie anything!"

OK, so Leslie had wiped off the lipgloss already, right? So, I quickly demanded, "Where's my lip gloss?"

She handed it to me, and this is probably the grossest part to all of you E.G.G.'s and E.E.E.G.G.'s out there.

One of the lip gloss sides were stuck. Leslie had smooshed it all around(it was the lip gloss stick par.t you know, it was like a glue stick) , and the cap couldn't go in. (Leslie kept apologizing to me, btw) I looked around. No trash cans in sight. The classroom was near us, and for sure the teacher would catch us.

In a pure moment of desperation, I grabbed a chunk of lip gloss into my mouth. "We have to eat it!"

Of course, both my friends hesitated, but being so totally awesome (yra is more awesome cause she didn't ruin my lip gloss!) they joined me, and in the end, our mouths were sticky and covered in lip gloss goop, and a bitter taste was stuck in our mouths.

Lip gloss may smell good, but it tastes NASTY, by the way. Speaking of smell, I think our breaths started smelling pretty good.

Still nasty experience, though. T.T

>.<

Na-na-na...

Here's a random rant:

OMG WHAT IS WRONG WITH THE PEOPLE OF THE EARTH?! WHY ARE YOU PEOPLE ALLOWING THE PB&J'S TO TAKE OVER THE WORLD!!(for those of you who don't know, PB&J's means uninteresting or plain in dibsy language. see how much dibsyland will expand across our nation?)

IF NONE OF US DO ANYTHING SOON, OUR EARTH WILL BE BORING AND GRAY!! THE NEXT THING YOU KNOW, THE POT OF GOLD AT THE END OF THE RAINBOW WILL BE ONE OF THOSE RUSTY GRAY POTTYS IN THOSE PUBLIC BATHROOMS THAT STINK!!!

WHY WON'T ANYTHING DO ANYTHING ABOUT THIS??!!! WHAT IS WRONG WITH YOU PEOPLE?! WHAT IS WRONG WITH ME??!! AAAAAHHH!!!!!!

(DIES)

(rises back from her grave)

HIIIIIII!!! OK, I calmed down. Seriously guys, what are you people going to do about the PB&J's? THE HORROR-THE HUMANITY, THE-(gets knocked out cold)

((runner-up jumps in, but is uglier than the real one)HELLO!! This is Dipsy, the runner-up! If you didn't know, the only reason this is called Dibsy is cause Dibsy won the Dissy Idol, which was the contest for the new person for this blog! I was the runner up. Dissy is the original. She retired cause she is old and ugly.

(Dissy throws cane at Dipsy, Dipsy faints cause she is a dip, he runner up's runner up jumps in)

Hiya! This is Ditzy! I'm the runner up's runner up! I'm absolutely determined to stay!(Dibsy wakes up, karate chops Ditzy, Ditzy goes unconcious)

And here you have it, the one and only Dibsy! Oh, the horror and shame of the PB&J's.

Look what it has made-Dipsy and Ditzy are on the ground! OH NO!Now, this was a demonstration of what a PB&J can do to you. (what does it even have to do with this?)

(points at audience) Do YOU want this to become you? You never know, maybe someone close to you could get struck by the sad sickness of a PB&J.

DON'T BE A PB&J.

PB&J'S SUCK, DON'T BE ONE!!!!

Na-na-na...

Top 10 Ways to Get Rich (and fast!)

1. Ask, like, 5 bucks from one person, (remember to make sure that you won't have to give it back later on, though) then ask it again from another person, and by the time you aksed like 20 people, you got a hundred bucks!

2. Dress up as a hobo and set up camp next to a sap. Beg for some change, and maybe you'll gain a few cents along the way.



3. Get some old thing from your closet (example: an umbrella) and design it so it won't look like an umbrella anymore. Attempt selling it on eBay. (example: an umbrella could become so hip hop toy if you took the rod and made it spin around and around the top of the umbrella, which you will reattach to its bottom)



4. Go to the mall with brother/sister. (lets go with brother) Tell the cashier with a store bought item (lets say... a new bike) And say, "A bike for my brother." Upon seeing your brother's face, pick him up and hand him to the cashier. (may not be making you get richer, but it'll definitely imporove your chances)

5. Look up the least popular famous person and buy an item for them. Don't use it, but wait maybe ten years. By then, it'll be a hit, and you can go up on eBay and sell it.

6. Live with your mom with the rest of your life. you might not get rich, but at least you get something to fall back on if you do.

7. Buy a chicken suit, a tutu, an afro, some hip sunglasses, and learn how to dance. Show off your moves in the street and maybe you'll get big bucks out of it. Trust me. You will.

8. Do a DIY (do it yourself) on EVERYTHING. You won't have to spend any money, and trust me, how did Tarzan cope with the jungle?

9. Invent useless stuff that look so awesome that anybody'd buy it. (example: a machine that makes you clap, a door that leads you to a brick wall (for burglars) and a pen that leaves a sparkling trail of ant like dust wherever it written)

10: Break your brother's piggybank. End of story.

Na-na-na...

Some random shish kabob post...

Hi... This is Dibsy, genius. (if you didn't know) If you did know, then,

HI THERE!!!! We're rainbows of colors and colors of rainbows...

Anyways, being the amazingly awesome people you people are, how many people here like shish kabobs?

(crickets)

SHISH KABOBS! YES, I SAID SHISH KABOBS!! It's a tongue twister!!! Shish kabob, Shi kabah Sh kabah, shish kabob!!

Why? (I can just hear you ask, 'Why are we talking about shish kabobs?')

The answer: We all love food.

(crickets)

Ah...I see my crowd is either dead or sleeping...Dibsy must do something to wake the poor crowd up...

Sushi, anyone?

w0000000t! :D

Na-na-na...

I DO NOT LIKE PENS! :D

DIBSY: I AM THE DIB! I DO NOT LIKE PENS!!
OTHER DIB: Do you not like pens here or there?
DIBSY: I do not like pens anywhere.
OTHER DIB: Not here or there, not anywhere?
DIBSY: I AM THE DIB! I DO NOT LIKE PENS!!
OTHER DIB: Could you? Would you in the rain? Or perhaps you'd like them on a plane?
DIBSY: Not on a plane, not on the rain!
OTHER DIB: Use it, you weirdo, or I'll shoot you down the turbo!
DIBSY: I AM THE DIB! I DO NOT LIKE PENS!!

Na-na-na...

I wanna be a cheerleader! ;D

5, 6, 7, 8!! Hi, my name is Dibsy, and although I might be Ditzy, I think you're bein' Dissy! (yeah, yeah)
To the D, to I, to the B-S-Y, I am Dibsy! (phwooar...) Yeah, I am Dibsy!!

I am DIBSYLICIOUS! :D!!!

Na-na-na...

(does the wave) Ooh, I am with my H.E.N.Z.!! (Happiness energetic nice zone) Ohm...

Well...GOOD NIGHT EVERYONE, I'M HERE 'TIL...'TIL WHENEVER! :D HOPE YOU ENJOYED!!!

9 comments:

Cuppy said...

hahahahaha. you're awesome. that post seriously just made my day!! I can't believe i went and read ALL of it, though. a lot of people would get bored long before the end...and i'm not a pb&j!!

gogodibsy :D said...

w00t, I am one of those people. (i need sugar. since there is no sugar online, i must make with the random :D) W00T, PB&J'S SUCK! :D

c said...

today us a dibby day

Jehsyka said...

Haha, that was awesome and so are you! You're halarious! Your blog is one which will stop psycho depressed people from suidcide 'cause it's that cheering!
^_^
HAZAH
And dibs are the freakin' BEST! I wish I had some now..., but I don't.
:( <-- now I'm sad again!

gogodibsy :D said...

C: Yup, keep using that and Mr. Webster will use it too and then we'll both be on wikipedia! :DD
Jehsyka: (gives gallon of dibs ice cream to jehsyka) Here, you dibby person you. ;D w00t, I'm saving lives! ;DDD

dee name ez vLo said...

:(.. Ok really weird.. Maybe blogger doesnt like how u have a lot of blogs??? My friend too many blogs so blogger started deleting all their blogs...and their uses on blog like for ex bold... I'll make a video tommorow... For template

gogodibsy :D said...

Ok...thanks! :DD -_- Blogger hates me...(waaaaa!!! D:)

dee name ez vLo said...

o!! one more step!! i forgot to put down! but anyways, it's pretty easy. 1) you go to youre dashboard... 2)click on layout.....
3)click on pick new template (which is right below view blog
4)and you pick something script or rounders or simpe or minimal
5)and if u want it more complex i i'll post somemore cuz it's really complicated somehow.

gogodibsy :D said...

um...ok... (goes off to do it)