CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Which story would you rather have Dibsy write about?

Considering you voted on the poll above, would you read the story?

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

IF ONLY!

I WISH I COULD MAKE DISEASES!!! THAT WOULD BE SO FUN! HERE ARE DA MOST AWESOMENEST DISEASES KNOWN TO THE PEOPLE THAT READ THIS:

Nostrilara (nohs-tril-arra):

Cause: When you get angry and flare your nostrils for a long time

What happens: Your nostrils are flared unintenionally

Symptoms: Clogged up nose, speech disfigured, wrinkles centering the middle of the face, creases, crossed eyes, the urge to frown all the time

The Only know cure:

1) Get two grapes and slice them half way, and scoop out all of its insides.
2) Stick them in your nose (if you can. if not, try an avacado) Expose them to the sunlight-i.e.-the public
3) SQUUEZE!
4) WAIT.
5) Take out the grapes.

Dibaspazonium (dib-uh-spaz-own-ee-um)

Cause: Flaming Dibsy's blogs

What happens: You become a 24/7 SPAZ.

Symptoms: Your skin becomes a permaneant shade of maroon/pink/red/purple or whatever color you turn into when you're angry, your mouth becomes two times bigger, steam coming out of every hole in your body, your voice always screaming, everything you touch you have to smash/hit/break,

The Only known Cure: TO AWARD DIBSY WITH DA BIGGEST PRIZE EVER

Udism (ooh-dee-sum)

Cause: Being normal, like Mr. Normal from Spongebob

What happens: You become extremely undibby

Symptoms: What can I say? Everything UNDIBBY

The Only know cure: To become dibby and be awarded by Dibsy (willingly)

CONTEST FOR ALL COMMENTORS!!!

Make a disease like these three, and those people will be announced on the next post of my blog!!!!

:D

Thursday, October 23, 2008

A random post with questions that will probably never be answered EVER.

Oh yeah, I'm back baby!!!

You know, I would like to think about this small stereotype-if a girl is mean to a boy, that means she likes him. So what about a girl that's nice to a boy?

I think that a girl thats nice to a guy only wants to be friends with the boy, if she's mean to the boy, means that she likes him, if she flat out ignores him, is either too shy and likes him or doesn't want to have anything to do with him. Why?

I knoooow, the all knowing DIB knows all.

I wonder why a laptop gets hot on the bottom when you use it for a long time. People call this "overheating". But when I hear the world overheating, I instantly think of burnt barbeque on a grill. Why?

My friend asked me how to make ketchup. I was all like, "Well DUH, you squeeze the tomato." But then I realize that when I squeeze a tomato only that juice thing comes out. How DO you make ketchup???

My friend's mom doesn't believe in mountains. Why??

I've read in Neon Duck's blog once a quote:

"Brochures always lie, remember that and you'll go a long way."

Which is true. They always lie. LIARS.

I wonder what the inside of my eye socket would look like. I mean, everybody always shows the rolling eye when it falls off, but there's hardly ANy detail of the inside of the eye socket. Hmm. Why?

I remember a quote I once read in a Barnes and Noble refridgerator magnet:

"Do not take the path that lies in front of you, but make a new one and leave a trail."

I want to be as gaudy as can be in the time I have left before I graduate from elementary school permaneantly.

Anyways, here is a random poem,

I'm sitting
I'm sitting
I've been waiting really long
My mouse is twitching,
I'm rocking back and forth

I'm getting very scared
It's going to end really soon
What if I don't make it??

At last the screen flashed into view
I sobbed at the sight
It's totally unfair
This totally was not right

It wasn't my fault
It wasn't my doing
It's all it's fault
that I didn't make it

My only last words are,

DARN COMPUTER SCREEN LOADS TOO SLOW!!!

:P Not really, but still.

Here's a random fact-if you draw a line with a ball point pen an ant will follow it.

Anyways, I would like to present you all with the RIQ!!!

Random
Intelligence
Quotience!!!


OK, raise your hands if you want to take the RIQ test!!!

If so, you must requie patience!!! :D

First question:

My waterbottle is talking to me. It's telling me to bring a fork and a plate of cheese to my doctor. What is your waterbottle saying?

a) Nothing. I'm NOT crazy like YOU.

b) I dunno. I don't speak waterbottle-ese, but I know it's saying something.

c) Umm...It's telling me to follow you.

d) It's telling me to go to the nearest fire department with a pen and a pencil, and ask one of the Dalmations to sign my autograph.

That's all for now!!! :D If you would like to participate in this to see your RIQ, comment comment comment with your answer!!! A, B, C, or D!!! :D

CIAO!!!

HERE COMES ANOTHTHER!!! :D

MY FIFTH AWARD, AWARDED BY NONE OTHER THAN C!!! :D

OK, yadda yadda yah, you know the rules, if you don't, scroll down below the post. I guess I have to tag new people.

1. C-for tag backs

2. Blogi or however you spell it because at school she TOLD me she's on blogger, but I think she's a liar. (but beign soooo dibby, i award her! :D)

3. Rien-because of her I met C, and because of C I have my fifth award!!! :D

4. Jckandy-for being so totally awesome! :D

5. Ada Potata-for rhyming wth potato!!!

6. Tara-for her awesome fashion designs!!!

7. Dogsrcuties-for all the help she's given me

8. Thorny-for creating Total Drama Island

9. Natty-for being sooooo awesome! :D

10. B2the3-for starting Guide to Nerdiocity

:D

Anyways, CIAO WINNERS!!!

XD

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

I LOVE YOU JoshiKousei!!!

I GOT ANOTHER AWARD BY JOSHIKOUSEI FOR THE SECOND TIME!!! I LOVE YOU!!!

THIS MAKES MY FOURTH BLOG AWARD!!! OMIGOSHIES, I LOVE YOU ALL!!!


Unfortunately, my stupid computer won't let me post pictures on this, so here is blogger link award picture for you all of you winners to show off in your blog:

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_0JiqUhQwm7I/SP22I6D_XUI/AAAAAAAAALI/ZZiF1zCbEAE/s1600-h/juhgjh.bmp

I love you all!! :D

Rules:

1) Put the logo on your blog. Which I clearly did. (nods and points at link)

2) Add a link to the person who awarded it to you.

Again, my stupid computer won't let me make links. I know, it sux.

3) Link 10 other people that you would like to share this award with.

4) Give a reason why you think this person's blog is cool.

Well, here are the chosen ones!!! :D

1) J0hny-because he is the only person in the whole blogger world I know that's on this thing

2) C-For her ham

3) Vlo-for teaching me how to change my template

4) Nathaniel-for being so totally awesome

5) Leanne-for being like an awesome friend here on blogger

6) Neon Duck-for being the beginning of it all, congrats

7) Cuppy-For being so awesome

8) Kels Kels-although she has stopped blogging, she has been like my best friend on blogger

9) Levi-for surviving da fruitloop

10) Alyce Kullen-for being the first person to comment on my blogs XD

CONGRATULATIONS, ALL YOU WONDERFUL PEOPLE!!!

Friday, October 17, 2008

My Temporary Name

I am now TeddyFace. For now. I will be Dibsy soon. But for now,

I am Teddyface.

Oh yes, I am BACK! FROM THE DEAD!

Anyways, I got this idea from Rien's blog, and Genie's life. Here is the story of my life,

Once upon a time there was a girl,

an annoying brother, crazy friends, mental people, a woman obsessed with walls, spiked apple cider, a boy, a boy, and more boys, a flute, a bookworm, a perfectionist, a low achiever, a delinquent, a jerk, a wienie, a dork, a cup of liquid paint, a stick of lip gloss, three desperate girls, a beach, a walk, a talk, more movies than you can count, a friend, a fish, a tattoo, a halo, a hankerchief, nine piercings, hair dye, a speech, a sea food market and a certain arrangement that changed everything.

But through all this,

LIFE STILL WANTS TO BE EVEEL.

GAWSH.

Ode to Writer's Bloc (because I have no idea what to post anymore!!!)

I HATE YOU. WHY MUST YOU HAUNT AND RACK MY BRAIN SO, WHY MUST YOU MAKE ME LOSE MY MEMORY EVERYTIME I PULL THE KEYBOARD, WHY WHY WHY?!

PS: I need help! I'm dying! See, look!

(dies)

x.x

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

SPEECH SPEECH SPEECH SPEECH!!!

HELLO!!! :DDDDD

As you know I'm going for secratary, and I need to do a speech. After some consulting with my friends(and some of you) I have finally decided on a speech.

Guys, please tell me if this is a good speech. I can take it if you guys don't like it, you know. Be honest to me if you really really really like me!!!

Ahem.

Hi, people of Cerritos scool! (that's the school i go to) (McCain imitation) I REALLY love this school, to the floors to the ceilings. As you know, i'm running for secratary. I have no experience at all, but I'm reeeeaaaaallllllyyyyy excited to just be on this stage, especially since this is a big first for me. I have the determination and stamina, so I hope you will vote for me. Now, if I become secratary, I promise you anything that a secratary can give you-and more as long as it's legal. Although secrataries CANNOT put in any clubs for this school, I will try my best to put at least something close to it. If I win, I promise not to just be the school secratary, but your friend. So please vote for me, you won't regret it. (peace sign) PEACE OUT, YO!!

So?? Is it good and will I have at least have a chance to win???

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Confused, confused, and confused

The several emotions going on currently in my life.

Confused: I'm running for secretary at my school. At lot of people are going to vote for me anyways just because I'm their friend. But here's the problem:

I DON'T KNOW WHAT A SECRATARY DOES!!! I NEED HELP!

I want the job that has less stuff to do-that would be vice president, but that's for only fifth graders. T_T That leaves president or secratary, and obviously it has got to be secratary, and my best friend, Yvette is funning for president, along with my also long time friend, Jason. (guess what? he's also a SMART ASIAN DUDE!!!)

That leaves representatives. Listen, people, this is my last year before I graduate forever from elemantary school, and reprasentative is not enough for me. I NEED to leave with a ka-BAM.

So, i'm settling for secratary.

Next reason-I have major stage fright, and I need to do a speech in front of all the little voter people (fourth graders to sixth graders) and this is...well...

You get the point. I know, I know, you may be thinking, 'Why the heck are you even trying to go for secratary?' Well, all I have to say is,

KA-BAM!!!

So, um, CONTEST TIME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I need help. I don't kno what the heck a secratary does. Does anyone know? (this is not the contest, but i give a shout out to who tells me)

OK, the CONTEST!!!

Can you guys do like, a fake speech thing? I'm not gonna copy your speech, but can you just write down a speech if you're going to try being a school secratary?

I mean, I need to appeal to not only sixth graders, but fourth and fifth graders too. Can any of you please help me write a speech? (please post it on this blog post)

Thanks a lot!!!!!!! Thanks so much you guys, I totally owe all of you people!!!!! (when it's the day before I go do the speech, i'll post the speech here so you guys can all see, and i'll see if you guys like it)

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

It's Fake and That's The Way I Like it

Some say women have especially high expectations in EVERYTHING.

Although, yes...I agree...I'm picky...

I take bribes but I never give into blackmail. :P

Anyways, this dude in my class, a really short and skinny pale-ish dude, really meek, but real nice, was just hanging around. We were all hanging around. -_-

Anyways, he was all playing with this fake silver (plastic) ring thing, and I was all like, "What's that?"

"Fake piercing." He said smiling. I smiled back. He played around with it for a while until he put the ring on his nose. Lemme tell you, this guy is a really small guy. I'm a lot bigger than him. THe fake ring piercing is pretty big.

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!! Laughter, laughter, cough, cough, gurgle gurgle die die.

x.x

Anyways, I was all like, "Oh, can I borrow it?" After a while he finally gave it to me, and I was like, totally ectastic. :DDDDDDD

"OMIGOSH YOUR THE MOST AWESOME GUY IN THE WORLD!"

In fact, he even let me keep it!!!!!!!!!!!! :DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

So for like almost the whole day, I wore the fake piercing with much pride. I mean seriously, this is some pretty rare stuff. Most guys will not give up something as totally awesome as this.

Some kinda thought it was getting kinda gross. I put it on my ear (making me look like a hippie) put it on my nose, (making me look SUPER punk-not that i'm complaining :P)) and on my mouth, which was my favorite place to put it. :D

I mean, mouth, nose, ear, mouth again. Still. I loved it. :D But if I ever get a piercing, I want snake bites. But.

I don't like pain. :(

Also, vLo asked me about Ona He, well, it's ummmmm...about this girl...and, ummm...well, just stay tune for the first post! >_

Sunday, October 5, 2008

This morning was not a dibby morning. D:

This morning was boring. It's still boring. I hope today gets dibbier.

Maybe, if I'm lucky, a hobo will chase me down the street for no apparent reason whatsoever.

Or hopefully, when I go watch Beverly Hills Chiuhuahua (I put the wow in chi-WOW-wa) instead of popcorn some guy will give me red hair dye.

Or maybe I will see one of my guy friends today. If I'm lucky, maybe I can catch them in the movies with me. Hope fully I might have a camera that works in the dark and be able to put some random clip art on their pic, and then use it as blackmail later.

BUT NO. NOTHING AS DIBBY AS THAT STUFF WILL HAPPEN TO ME. WHY NOT?!

OK, I'll try and be realistic here.

How about...some random dude in the front of our movie spazzes out in front of a chihuahua in the movie screen for no apparent reason? No. That will never happen unless I do that.

Maybe I'll be able to sit next to some famous person-like Steve from Blue's Clues.

Better yet, Barney.

Hey, I live in California. Not as unlikely as you think.

When I say it like that, I realize how many media-related things I have done or went to.

So...

HOW COME I'M NOT FAMOUS???

Oh yeah. I remember.

I know I'm not going to be famous today. I know.

Why?

Because.

Today is very undibby, and anything as undibby as today will not get me famous.

D:

Saturday, October 4, 2008

HUZZAH!!!

:D WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOT!!! FINALLY, A NEW TEMPLATE!!! THANKS SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH vLo!!!! :D AFTER FINALLY ASKING MY DAD TO HELP ME, THE OZMICS HAS A NEW, FUNKILY AWESOME AND TOTALLY DIBBY TEMPLATE!!! I OWE YOU ONES vLo AND DAD!!! w00t, now I know!

Ahem. In other news, I'm planning on giving all my other blogs a new template now, too. If this gets a template or any other blog of mine, I am editing this post, so keep on looking at this post!!! :DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDd

WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

PS: HERE COMES THE DIB HAS JUST HAD ITS LAYOUT CHANGED!!! :D

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Taking a trip down memory lane... (or better yet, memory posts, but, whatever)

Quote of the Random Post: "Anything can be a weapon, my dear, naiive little friend. I can kill you with a swimming pool foam noodle."

Anyways, this is a random post. So random, in fact, the only thing random about it, is this post. And when the only thing random about a post is the random post, then you will have to conclude that...

The writer is stupid.

I'm thinking of making a new word. I want to see how Mr. Webster guy or whatever that dictionary man's name is is going to say about it. The word is-

dibby: adjective-cool in a random/weird/eccentric fashion
etymology: Dibsy's living room, an ice cream

I am dibby. And, if you actually read up to this far, you are very dibby. w00t, now everyone's happy! :D If I make this word big enough (meaning: everyone in da whole wide world, including you, uses it) I might make up to my dream-to get a page on wikipedia. Some people want to be in the in crowd, some want to be popular at school, I want to be an internet celebrity and be on wikipedia for it.

You know Chris Crocker is on wikipedia because of it. So why can't I? :D

Na-na-na... (for those who forgot or dunno, nanana means subject change)

For some stupid reason, my bold and italics icon for work. Whenever I want to bolden or italize something, I get, '' and ''. T_T

Na-na-na...

Soooo...I decided to make some small, itsy bitsy random poems. Since I can't bold them the way beautifully broken can, (smashes keyboard) I will have to improvise. (snifflez)

Here's one that I posted here a long time ago. (but i have some new readers so i want to see your reaction. if you saw this you can skip it. :D)

Ahem. (crowd silences)

This is called, "I was eating a lone hamburger when..."

Ahem.

(starts poem, in black clothing a beret, while snapping fingers)

I was eating a lone cheeseburger when
I met a baby girl named Ben.
She told me that she was magical
And told me she thought I was radical
And let me have 3 wishes to-oday!

First I wished for a cheeseburger that day!!!
Yes, I wished for a cheeseburger that day!!
Only cause she ate my burger did she think I wa-as radical
And told me that she was magical
So I wished for a cheeseburger that day!!!

For number 2 I asked for juju
Since I wanted to be like Ben-
But instead she only told me it was for men!!!

So for number 2 I asked to be a boy!!!
But when Ben made me a boy I turned out to be a goy,
so I turned back to a girl once again!!

For number 3 I wanted cows
Lots and lots and lots of cows-
I wished for lots and lots of cows today!!

Now I can have lots of burgers,
But I wanted a cheeseburger,
But now I can have hamburgers,
And Ben...

Left. And then I was left with lots and lots of cows. :(

BOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!! YOU LIAR!!! YOU DON'T KNOW HOW TO SNAP FINGERS!!! (audience throws tomatoes at dibsy, who doesn't know how to snap her fingers anywho) **cries, and then runz off the stage**

Na-na-na...

Not to be vain, but any random person can just go into any post of my blog and understand everything. Hmmm. Is it because i never post of my life but of random stuff? Maybe. ^^ Oh well.

Na-na-na...

Some dream I posted a looong time ago:

Anyways, some of my dream may be lies, since I may have forgotten some and have had to improvised.

So for some weird reason, me and a randomly selected group of my friends were stuck in this little room. (T.T Okay...)

Then, for some weird reason, this chef guy gave us this plate with a lid on top. I think we were having a contest on who could cook this thing the fastest...?

Well, we opened the lid and guess what we had to cook-A GUN. Yes, we're going to cook some nice revovler. Delicious. (not)

Anyways, since we had no idea how to cook a gun (who does?) we set fire to it. And some really dumb person put it on our closet. And guess what? Someone had put all of our clothes in it.

OK, so our room was on fire. I don't know if we tried going through the door, but being how dumb we were to put a fiery gun on our closet, that was no surprise.

So, we were practically dying and we started making little speeches similiar to a soap opera. And then suddenly, someone started tying this bedsheet and then threw it out the window.

Nice. So, I did not die in this dream. Extra nice.

Which, by the way, is not very unlikely. I tend to die a bit in my dreams. T_T Is this a sign I'm gonna die in bed?? Oh, here's another one! :D

Anyways, this is what my dream was about. For some mysterious reason, I was sent to this huge camp, and to go to the other side there was this maze. There was also a fortress around the other side of the maze, but not at the other side.

So, at first, my dream was fun, and awesome. I swam in the swimming pool, I made friends, but i was warned about these Indians.

And then, one day, we saw smoke coming out of the fortress, and when we (as in me and my warrior friends...they were all adults/teens) went nearer, we saw that the Indians had set fire to our fortress!

OK, so, my friends became like an army and we all charged down to the Indians and started fighting them.

Suddenly, I alerted to myself to warn the other campers on the other side, so I rushed, (as impossible as a maze can be) towards the other side, but this crazy Indian girl (oh, I know Indians arne't like this. Maybe they were just terrorists. But they looked liek an old-fashioned Indian) followed me.

I can't really explain this, since I forgot some details, but me and the Indian girl had a sort of love-hate relationship. We helped each other at times, but several times we chased each othe,r and most of the time i think she held a spear...?

By the time I was on the other side she had lost her spear, and I babbled in front of these adults who didn't seem to care one bit about what was happening.

I forgot something, but I was trying to escape from the Indian girl by going into the maze, where I saw a shovel.

She was chasing me around, and I think she maybe gained back her spear, because I was running like I had never ran before. It felt like I was...floating.

And then I whipped around with the shovel and smacked her on the head with it. Since my dreams are PG-rated, all you could hear was a 'clang' and she fell to the ground, but there was no blood and stuff.

Anyways, the sky was really red, so I guess i was pretty much in the heat of the moment when I whacked her on the head with it again.

I felt guilty when I turned away, but then she started laughing like a maniac and I knew she hadn't felt a thing.

I think she was a cyborg. Think about it-no blood, and a clanging noise when i hit her. I mean, what the...?

So, she kept chasing me again, and then, POOF!, I awoke.

to tell you the truth, that dream was pretty fun. But it wasn't my style.

I really do prefer dreaming of adventures, but more light-hearted ones. Ones full of not only fighting and adventure, but some funny stuff, too. Like the movie Get smart.

Like one time, I once dreamt of kidnapping this total spoiled brat so she could join the FBI, (her information was very valuable. we needed her on the computers, i think) and we had to bribe her with a jar of M&M's.

w00t, I love my dreams. They're sooooo fun! :D

Once, I had this dream when I was a superspy. And I had to kidnap this spoiled brat/really smart and quiet classmate of mine (whichever. i forgot.) and she wouldn't come with us. We needed her to be part of the FBI. So we bribed her/him with M&M's. And then stole them back.

By the way, I'm still alive. Just wanted you to know that.

Na-na-na...

Here's some weird/gross kind of story that happened when I was really young... (which i also posted a long time ago)

Anyways, I just remembered a small portion of my life that I would like share... (-_- Do I sound like a teacher?) about lip gloss, and how my breath actually smelled good for once. (do you really want to hear this?)

One day when I was veyr little, the time when Yra and me were best friends and in the same class, we had this girl named Leslie, who was an E.G.G. (Extreme Girly Girl)

So one day I brought this two sided bubblegum Hello Kitty lipgloss, and she asked me to borrow it. So I gave it to her.

After lunch break (i think) I came to her while we were back in class for my lip gloss, and I was ABSOLUTELY SHOCKED to see her.

Leslie had overly done it, not like any other E.G.G. could. So, this makes her her an E.E.E.G.G.! (Extra Extra Extreme Girly Girl)!!!

Her lips looked bloated with my lip glossiness, and looked like, two times its size. Noticing how much the overcoat looked like lipstick, I hissed quickly to her, "Take it off!"

"What?" She looked overly shocked. Guess she didn't check the mirror.

"The lip gloss! Now! Before the teacher sees! We're not allowed to wear makeup at school, remember???"

Taking the hint, she rubbed her fingers on her lips, while Yra turned to me and aske,d "What happened?"

I explained to her the utmost disaster and she said, "Oh no! You shouldn't give Leslie anything!"

OK, so Leslie had wiped off the lipgloss already, right? So, I quickly demanded, "Where's my lip gloss?"

She handed it to me, and this is probably the grossest part to all of you E.G.G.'s and E.E.E.G.G.'s out there.

One of the lip gloss sides were stuck. Leslie had smooshed it all around(it was the lip gloss stick par.t you know, it was like a glue stick) , and the cap couldn't go in. (Leslie kept apologizing to me, btw) I looked around. No trash cans in sight. The classroom was near us, and for sure the teacher would catch us.

In a pure moment of desperation, I grabbed a chunk of lip gloss into my mouth. "We have to eat it!"

Of course, both my friends hesitated, but being so totally awesome (yra is more awesome cause she didn't ruin my lip gloss!) they joined me, and in the end, our mouths were sticky and covered in lip gloss goop, and a bitter taste was stuck in our mouths.

Lip gloss may smell good, but it tastes NASTY, by the way. Speaking of smell, I think our breaths started smelling pretty good.

Still nasty experience, though. T.T

>.<

Na-na-na...

Here's a random rant:

OMG WHAT IS WRONG WITH THE PEOPLE OF THE EARTH?! WHY ARE YOU PEOPLE ALLOWING THE PB&J'S TO TAKE OVER THE WORLD!!(for those of you who don't know, PB&J's means uninteresting or plain in dibsy language. see how much dibsyland will expand across our nation?)

IF NONE OF US DO ANYTHING SOON, OUR EARTH WILL BE BORING AND GRAY!! THE NEXT THING YOU KNOW, THE POT OF GOLD AT THE END OF THE RAINBOW WILL BE ONE OF THOSE RUSTY GRAY POTTYS IN THOSE PUBLIC BATHROOMS THAT STINK!!!

WHY WON'T ANYTHING DO ANYTHING ABOUT THIS??!!! WHAT IS WRONG WITH YOU PEOPLE?! WHAT IS WRONG WITH ME??!! AAAAAHHH!!!!!!

(DIES)

(rises back from her grave)

HIIIIIII!!! OK, I calmed down. Seriously guys, what are you people going to do about the PB&J's? THE HORROR-THE HUMANITY, THE-(gets knocked out cold)

((runner-up jumps in, but is uglier than the real one)HELLO!! This is Dipsy, the runner-up! If you didn't know, the only reason this is called Dibsy is cause Dibsy won the Dissy Idol, which was the contest for the new person for this blog! I was the runner up. Dissy is the original. She retired cause she is old and ugly.

(Dissy throws cane at Dipsy, Dipsy faints cause she is a dip, he runner up's runner up jumps in)

Hiya! This is Ditzy! I'm the runner up's runner up! I'm absolutely determined to stay!(Dibsy wakes up, karate chops Ditzy, Ditzy goes unconcious)

And here you have it, the one and only Dibsy! Oh, the horror and shame of the PB&J's.

Look what it has made-Dipsy and Ditzy are on the ground! OH NO!Now, this was a demonstration of what a PB&J can do to you. (what does it even have to do with this?)

(points at audience) Do YOU want this to become you? You never know, maybe someone close to you could get struck by the sad sickness of a PB&J.

DON'T BE A PB&J.

PB&J'S SUCK, DON'T BE ONE!!!!

Na-na-na...

Top 10 Ways to Get Rich (and fast!)

1. Ask, like, 5 bucks from one person, (remember to make sure that you won't have to give it back later on, though) then ask it again from another person, and by the time you aksed like 20 people, you got a hundred bucks!

2. Dress up as a hobo and set up camp next to a sap. Beg for some change, and maybe you'll gain a few cents along the way.



3. Get some old thing from your closet (example: an umbrella) and design it so it won't look like an umbrella anymore. Attempt selling it on eBay. (example: an umbrella could become so hip hop toy if you took the rod and made it spin around and around the top of the umbrella, which you will reattach to its bottom)



4. Go to the mall with brother/sister. (lets go with brother) Tell the cashier with a store bought item (lets say... a new bike) And say, "A bike for my brother." Upon seeing your brother's face, pick him up and hand him to the cashier. (may not be making you get richer, but it'll definitely imporove your chances)

5. Look up the least popular famous person and buy an item for them. Don't use it, but wait maybe ten years. By then, it'll be a hit, and you can go up on eBay and sell it.

6. Live with your mom with the rest of your life. you might not get rich, but at least you get something to fall back on if you do.

7. Buy a chicken suit, a tutu, an afro, some hip sunglasses, and learn how to dance. Show off your moves in the street and maybe you'll get big bucks out of it. Trust me. You will.

8. Do a DIY (do it yourself) on EVERYTHING. You won't have to spend any money, and trust me, how did Tarzan cope with the jungle?

9. Invent useless stuff that look so awesome that anybody'd buy it. (example: a machine that makes you clap, a door that leads you to a brick wall (for burglars) and a pen that leaves a sparkling trail of ant like dust wherever it written)

10: Break your brother's piggybank. End of story.

Na-na-na...

Some random shish kabob post...

Hi... This is Dibsy, genius. (if you didn't know) If you did know, then,

HI THERE!!!! We're rainbows of colors and colors of rainbows...

Anyways, being the amazingly awesome people you people are, how many people here like shish kabobs?

(crickets)

SHISH KABOBS! YES, I SAID SHISH KABOBS!! It's a tongue twister!!! Shish kabob, Shi kabah Sh kabah, shish kabob!!

Why? (I can just hear you ask, 'Why are we talking about shish kabobs?')

The answer: We all love food.

(crickets)

Ah...I see my crowd is either dead or sleeping...Dibsy must do something to wake the poor crowd up...

Sushi, anyone?

w0000000t! :D

Na-na-na...

I DO NOT LIKE PENS! :D

DIBSY: I AM THE DIB! I DO NOT LIKE PENS!!
OTHER DIB: Do you not like pens here or there?
DIBSY: I do not like pens anywhere.
OTHER DIB: Not here or there, not anywhere?
DIBSY: I AM THE DIB! I DO NOT LIKE PENS!!
OTHER DIB: Could you? Would you in the rain? Or perhaps you'd like them on a plane?
DIBSY: Not on a plane, not on the rain!
OTHER DIB: Use it, you weirdo, or I'll shoot you down the turbo!
DIBSY: I AM THE DIB! I DO NOT LIKE PENS!!

Na-na-na...

I wanna be a cheerleader! ;D

5, 6, 7, 8!! Hi, my name is Dibsy, and although I might be Ditzy, I think you're bein' Dissy! (yeah, yeah)
To the D, to I, to the B-S-Y, I am Dibsy! (phwooar...) Yeah, I am Dibsy!!

I am DIBSYLICIOUS! :D!!!

Na-na-na...

(does the wave) Ooh, I am with my H.E.N.Z.!! (Happiness energetic nice zone) Ohm...

Well...GOOD NIGHT EVERYONE, I'M HERE 'TIL...'TIL WHENEVER! :D HOPE YOU ENJOYED!!!